DISTRICT 9 2017 POINTS WORKSHEET
NAMBA RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 RACE 7 RACE 8 TOTAL
SATURDAY EVENTS # DMWB RCM COCR ECB/ NORCAL WAVE CENTRAL M/M POINTS
            NCSA RIVER MASTERS COAST      
A MONO                        
3.5CC                        
TUTTLE, BRAD 250   1050   619             1669
TUTTLE, BOB 276   475   1100             1575
ALVEY, JEFF 56       1400             1400
HARTEAU, JEFF 128   1300                 1300
TEAM HARTEAU 128/893       719             719
FUGAZI, ANGELINA 1286   300   0             300
FORMANEK, RUDY 332       50             50
BESTPITCH, DAVE 98   0                 0
DEWOLF, STEVE 280   0   0             0
FUGAZI, LOU 1289                      
TnT RACE TEAM 276/250                      
HOOKS, ROGER JR 2193                      
HOOKS, ROGER SR 951                      
MOLL, NANCY 453                      
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     6 0 7              
JUNIORS                        
                         
B MONO                        
7.5CC                        
TUTTLE, BOB 276   1600   1500             3100
TUTTLE, BRAD 250   325   1025             1350
WITTRIG, CHRIS 36   25                 25
DEWOLF, STEVE 280   0   0             0
BESTPITCH, DAVE 98                      
OSMAN, TOD 61                      
PIAZZA, JIM 1650                      
HOOKS, ROGER JR 88                      
FUGAZI, LOU 1289                      
OSMAN, JAY 1929                      
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     4   3              
JUNIORS                        
                         
  NAMBA   RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 RACE 7 RACE 8   TOTAL
  #   DMWB RCM COCR ECB/ NORCAL WAVE CENTRAL M/M   POINTS
            NCSA RIVER MASTERS COAST      
C MONO                        
11 CC                        
FUGAZI, LOU 1289   1600   1225             2825
HARTEAU, JEFF 128   825   1400             2225
ALVEY, JEFF 56       625             625
WITTRIG, CHRIS 36   350   0             350
MOLL, NANCY 453                      
TNT 250/276                      
DAVIS, CHRIS 1093                      
HOOKS, ROGER JR 88                      
BESTPITCH, DAVE 98                      
# BOATS ENTERED     3 0 4              
JUNIORS                        
                         
                         
                         
G-1 CRACKERBOX                        
MARTIN, PAUL 646   750 1600 1600             3950
CORDY, ALLEN 1257   1225 625               1850
ALTERMANN, AXEL 279   0 575 350             925
PETERSON, DARYL 1546     775               775
BESTPITCH, DAVE 98       0             0
ANDERSON, TOM 41                      
CHRISTENSEN, D 1834                      
DANDY, CHARLES 570                      
LEVERING, KIRK 2489                      
ROSLUND, TED 825                      
GARIDEL, JAMES 946                      
# BOATS ENTERED     3 4 3              
JUNIORS                        
                         
G-1 MONO                        
LARSEN, KEN 1079   1600 694 1300             3594
PILLADO, DAVE 1089   1500   1225             2725
MARTIN, TONY 647   725 1025 75             1825
CORDY, ALLEN 1257   550 1269 0             1819
WELLS, JEFF 1439   1125                 1125
LOERKE, FRANK 474   275 575 244             1094
GARIDEL, JAMES 946   575 494               1069
STERNER, KENT 181       975             975
ROSLUND, TED 828     75               75
EMARD, PETE 700   0                 0
SLANEY, JOE 8                      
DANDY, CHARLES 894                      
QUARANTA, JIM 563                      
MOLL, NANCY 453                      
LANZA, ALFRED 703                      
ALVITRE, JESSE 1062                      
GRIFFITH, FRANK 1924                      
OSMAN, JAY 1929                      
ANDERSON, TOM 41                      
DASSONVILLE, PAUL 188                      
OSMAN, TOD 61                      
HOOKS, ROGER JR 2193                      
BATARA, BILL 1340                      
OSMAN, DON 63                      
HOOKS, ROGER SR 951                      
MOLL, GARY 354                      
PIAZZA, JIM 1650                      
TERRY, ALAN 618                      
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     8 6 6              
JUNIORS     1                  
  NAMBA   RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 RACE 7 RACE 8   TOTAL
  #   DMWB RCM COCR ECB/ NORCAL WAVE CENTRAL M/M   POINTS
            NCSA RIVER MASTERS COAST      
P-LTD OFFSHORE                        
EMARD, CHRIS 451 LAPS 29.75 27 39.25           LAPS 96
    POINTS 1369 1225 1500           POINTS 4094
                         
OXIDEAN, BILL 1697 LAPS 33.5 17.25 30.25           LAPS 81
    POINTS 1325 725 1225           POINTS 3275
                         
NAYLOR, RANDY 409 LAPS 19 27 31           LAPS 77
    POINTS 769 850 1025           POINTS 2644
                         
HEINRICH, JOHN 895 LAPS 27.75 17.5 21           LAPS 66.25
    POINTS 1225 925 650           POINTS 2800
                         
QUARANTA, MIKE 564 LAPS 24.25 13.75 27.25           LAPS 65.25
    POINTS 1050 650 938           POINTS 2638
                       
MOES, TED 1310 LAPS 15 17.25 26           LAPS 58.25
    POINTS 875 750 1150           POINTS 2775
                         
MARTIN, TONY 647 LAPS   9.5 22.25           LAPS 31.75
    POINTS   425 475           POINTS 900
                         
SLUSHER, STEVE 259 LAPS 21.75 0 0           LAPS 21.75
    POINTS 1094 0 0           POINTS 1094
                         
                         
                         
EMARD, PETE 700                   LAPS  
                      POINTS  
                         
TEAM FUGAZI 1286/1289                   LAPS  
                      POINTS  
                         
BESTPITCH, DAVE 98                   LAPS  
                      POINTS  
                         
MARTINEZ, LORENZO 2611                   LAPS  
                      POINTS  
                         
DANDY, CERINE 1416                   LAPS  
                      POINTS  
                         
DANDY, CHARLES 894                   LAPS  
                      POINTS  
                         
FUGAZI, LOU 1289                   LAPS  
                      POINTS  
                         
DAVIES, RON 772                   LAPS  
                      POINTS  
                         
ROSLUND, TED 825                   LAPS  
                      POINTS  
                         
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     8 8 8              
JUNIORS                        
      RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 RACE 7 RACE 8   TOTAL
      DMWB RCM COCR ECB/NC NORCAL WAVE CENTRAL M/M   POINTS
            SCALE RIVER MASTERS COAST      
SCALE UNLIMITED                        
OSMAN, TOD 61   1400 1600               3000
CUENCO, LEN 1833   850 25               875
GARIDEL, JAMES 946   525 0               525
LESHER, GARY 875   25                 25
BURKARD, GLENN 39   0                 0
PIAZZA, JIM 1650                      
MOLL, GARY 354                      
OSMAN, DAVE 59                      
BESTPITCH, DAVE 98                      
LEVESCY, TOM 2330                      
HARTEAU, JEFF 128                      
HOOKS, ROGER JR 2193                      
HOOKS, ROGER SR 951                      
LANZA, ALFRED 703                      
# BOATS ENTERED     5 3 0              
JUNIORS                        
                         
SPORT 40 II                        
LESHER, GARY 875   1200                 1200
WITTRIG, CHRIS 36   700   25             725
TUTTLE, BRAD 250   0   75             75
DEWOLF, STEVE 280   0   0             0
MOLL, GARY 354                      
PIAZZA, JIM 1650                      
TnT RACING TEAM 276/250                      
OSMAN, JAY 1929                      
HOOKS, ROGER JR 88                      
TUTTLE, BOB 276                      
# BOATS ENTERED     4 0 3              
JUNIORS                        
                         
A MOD TUNNEL NAMBA                      
  #                      
                         
OSMAN, DON 9   1000 1600               2600
BURKARD, GLENN 39   0 0 1600             1600
HARTEAU, JEFFREY 893   850   550             1400
FORMANEK, RUDY 332       769             769
MOES, TED 1310   0 0 719             719
OSMAN, JAY 1929   450 0               450
WITTRIG, CHRIS 36                      
OSMAN,ERIC 6                      
SELBY, JAY 479                      
DAVIS, CHRIS 1093                      
FUGAZI, LOU 1289                      
GARIDEL, JAMES 946                      
OSMAN, TOD 61                      
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     5 4 4              
JUNIORS                        
                         
      RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 RACE 7 RACE 8   TOTAL
      DMWB RCM COCR ECB/NCS NORCAL WAVE CENTRAL M/M   POINTS
              RIVER MASTERS COAST      
P-LTD SPORT HYDRO                        
EMARD, CHRIS 451   1225 1425 825             3475
OXIDEAN, BILL 1697   1300 1300 750             3350
HEINRICH, JOHN 895   719 719 619             2057
NAYLOR, RANDY 409   444 588 450             1482
QUARANTA, JIM 563   504 479 1125             2108
SLUSHER, STEVE 259                      
TUTTLE, BRAD 250                      
EMARD, PETE 700                      
MARTINEZ, LORENZO 2611                      
LEVESCY, TOMMY 325                      
GRIFFITH, FRANK 1924                      
SLANEY, JOE 1262                      
CORDY, KENNETH 1257                      
WITTRIG, CHRIS 36                      
SEISMIC RACING 36                      
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     5 5 5              
JUNIORS                        
                         
CLASSIC THUNDER                        
CORDY, ALLEN 1257   994 1400 1600             3994
ALVITRE, JESSE 1062   1500 1600 650             3750
CHRISTENSEN, D 1834   950 494 844             2288
EMARD, PETE 700   775 450 994             2219
ALTERMANN, AXEL 279   25 925 592             1542
ROSLUND, TED 825     1050               1050
HOULE, JOHN 1450   363 575               938
TEAM OSMAN     850 0               850
OSMAN, DON 9                      
ANDERSON, TOM 41                      
BESTPITCH, DAVE 98                      
LANZA, ALFRED 703                      
MITVALSKY, JEFF 1875                      
PECK, BILL 24                      
GARIDEL, JAMES 946                      
OSMAN, TOD 61                      
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     7 8 5              
JUNIORS                        
                         
KIDS R BOATERS TOO                       TOTAL
LEWIS, LEO 2279   19                 19
DASSONVILLE, SILAS 1119                      
MACHADO, KERRY 1115                      
PETERSON, ADAM 1746                      
PETERSON, TYLER                        
PICCHI, NICHOLAS 2422                      
SLANEY, TALAN                        
# BOATS ENTERED     1 0 0              
                         
      RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 RACE 7 RACE 8   TOTAL
      DMWB RCM COCR ECB NORCAL WAVE CENTRAL M/M   POINTS
            NOR SC RIVER MASTERS COAST      
P-OPEN OFFSHORE                       LAPS/PTS
EXHIBITION ONLY                        
                         
WITTRIG, CHRIS 36 LAPS 18.75   16.75           LAPS 18.75
                      PTS 0
                         
OXIDEAN BILL 1697 LAPS 6 0 23.5           LAPS 29.5
                      PTS 0
                         
BESTPITCH, DAVE 98 LAPS 0 0             LAPS 0
      0 0             POINTS 0
                         
MARTINEZ, GABRIEL                     LAPS  
                      PTS  
                         
MARTINEZ, LORENZO 2611                   LAPS  
                      PTS  
                         
QUARANTA, JAMES 563                   LAPS  
                      PTS  
                         
MARTINEZ, NICHOLAS 7004                   LAPS  
                      PTS  
                         
DAVIES, RON 772                   LAPS  
                      PTS  
# BOATS ENTERED     2 3 2              
                         
      FAST TIME   NAMBA   SLOW TIME          
A MONO RB TUTTLE   1:48:25   1:30:00 BD TUTTLE 1:55;28          
B MONO RB TUTTLE   1:30:16   1:26:53 BOB TUTTLE 1:52:78          
C MONO L FUGAZI   1:27:00   OPEN L FUGAZI 1:46:47          
G1 CRACKERBOX P MARTIN   1:37:00   1:36:56 P MARTIN 2:31:20          
G1 MONO D PILLADO   1:23:50   1:21:03 D PILLADO 2:45:63          
P-LTD OFFSHORE                        
SCALE L CUENCO   1:37:47   1:17:84 T OSMAN 4:44:00          
SPORT 40 II G LESHER   1:47:38   1:21:75 C WITTRIG 2:41:00          
A-MOD TUNNEL BURKARD   2:16:50   1:35:22 D OSMAN 2:57:85          
CLASSIC THUNDER J ALVITRE   1:31:31   1:25:66 A CORDY 1:58:76          
P-LTD SP HYDRO C EMARD   1:27:00   1:29:06 C EMARD 2:39:56          
****** Namba Record                        
SUNDAY EVENTS NAMBA   RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 RACE 7 RACE 8   TOTAL
  #   DMWB RCM COCR ECB/ NORCAL WAVE CENTRAL M/M   POINTS
A HYDRO           NCSA RIVER MASTERS COAST      
LEVESCY, TOMMY 325                      
HOOKS, ROGER SR 951                      
WITTRIG, CHRIS 36                      
LANZA, ALFRED 703                      
# BOATS ENTERED     0 0 0              
JUNIORS                        
                         
B HYDRO                        
WITTRIG, CHRIS 36       1225             1225
HOOKS, ROGER JR 951       1025             1025
ALVEY, JEFF 56       700             700
LEVESCY, TOMMY 325                      
TUTTLE, BRAD 250                      
TUTTLE, BOB 276                      
# BOATS ENTERED     0 0 3              
JUNIORS                        
                         
                         
C HYDRO                        
HARTEAU, JEFF 128                      
HOOKS, ROGER JR 88                      
GARIDEL, JAMES 946                      
MOLL, GARY 354                      
LANZA, ALFRED 703                      
HOOKS, ROGER SR 951                      
# BOATS ENTERED     0 0 0              
JUNIORS                        
                         
X-HYDRO                        
DASSONVILLE, PAUL 188                      
ALTERMANN, AXEL 279                      
LEVESCY, TOM 2330                      
LANZA, ALFRED 703                      
BATARA, BILL 1340                      
HOOKS, ROGER JR 88                      
TERRY, ALAN 618                      
MARTIN, PAUL 646                      
HOOKS, ROGER SR 951                      
HOULE, JOHN 1450                      
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     0 0 0              
JUNIORS                        
                         
      RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 RACE 7 RACE 8   TOTAL
      DMWB RCM COCR ECB,NC NORCAL WAVE CENTRAL M/M   POINTS
            SCALE RIVER MASTERS COAST      
GX2 SPORT HYDRO                        
ALVITRE JESSE 1062   1200 1400 1600             4200
LARSEN, KEN 1079   794 825 0             1619
TERRY, ALAN 618     350 925             1275
LOERKE, FRANK 474   0 300 775             1075
ALTERMANN, AXEL 279   850 0 25             875
CORDY, ALLEN 1257   ` 0 0             0
MARTIN, PAUL 646     0               0
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     4 7 6              
JUNIORS                        
                         
B STOCK TUNNEL                        
TEAM SHMOPLIFE 2611/7004                      
MARTINEZ, GABRIEL 6115                      
GARIDEL, JAMES 948                      
OSMAN, ERIC 6                      
OSMAN, DON 9                      
OSMAN, JAY 1929                      
SELBY, JAY 479                      
FORMANEK, RUDY 332                      
MARTINEZ, NICOLAS 7004                      
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     0 0 0              
JUNIORS                        
                         
SPORT 21                        
HOOKS, ROGER, SR 951   1500   600             2100
TUTTLE, BRAD 250   325   1225             1550
WITTRIG, CHRIS 36   400   425             825
TUTTLE, BOB 276   525                 525
BESTPITCH, DAVE 98                      
PIAZZA, JIM 1650                      
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     4 0 3              
JUNIORS                        
                         
P-LTD HYDRO                        
TERRY, ALAN 618   1600 1225 1250             4075
MARTIN, TONY 647   925 1025 1050             3000
NAYLOR, RANDY 409   275 325 925             1525
ROSLUND, TED 825     975               975
CORDY, ALLEN 1257       519             519
TUTTLE, BRAD 250   0                 0
BESTPITCH, DAVE 98     0               0
DAVIES, RON 772     0               0
MARTINEZ, LORENZO 2611                      
OJEDA, TONY 93                      
LEVESCY, TOMMY 325                      
WITTRIG, CHRIS 36                      
LEVESCY, TOM 2330                      
EMARD, PETE 700                      
SLUSHER, STEVE 259                      
# BOATS ENTERED     4 6 4              
JUNIORS                        
                         
      RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 RACE 7 RACE 8   TOTAL
      DMWB RCM COCR ECB/NC NORCAL WAVE CENTRAL M/M   POINTS
            SCALE RIVER MASTERS COAST      
G-1 OUTRIGGER                        
TERRY, ALLIE 1618   1125 1300 1269             3694
LARSEN, KEN 1079     1325 1025             2350
MARTIN, PAUL 646   650 875 546             2071
BATARA, BILL 1340   1300 0 225             1525
TERRY, ALAN 618                      
STERNER, KENT 181       794              
PILLADO, DAVE 1089                      
HOULE, JOHN 1450                      
DANDY, CHARLES 570                      
ROSLUND, TED 825                      
BESTPITCH, DAVE 98                      
LANZA, ALFRED 703                      
HOOKS, ROGER JR 2193                      
# BOATS ENTERED     3 4 5              
JUNIORS                        
                         
G1 CAT                        
LARSEN, KEN 1079   1425 1600 750             3775
TERRY, ALLIE 1618   994 925 825             2744
PILLADO, DAVE 1089   1600   1050             2650
GARIDEL, JAMES 946   1225 1100               2325
HARTEAU, JEFF 128   1050   1125             2175
MARTIN, ANGELA 647   648 719               1367
BURKARD, GLENN 787   25 1050 50             1125
BATARA, BILL 1340   402 0 700             1102
MARTIN, ANTHONY 647   25 100 938             1063
ENGLISH, BOB 934   863                 863
ROSLUND, TED 825     825               825
MCHONE, JEFF 1989       600             600
MCHONE, DRAAY 1517       588             588
MITVALSKY, JEFF 1875   494   0             494
TOWRY, MIKE 100       450             450
ALTERMANN, AXEL 2790                      
MOLL, NANCY 453                      
DANDY, CHARLES 894                      
CORDY, ALLEN 1257                      
LANZA, ALFRED 703                      
HOULE, JOHN 1450                      
TERRY, ALAN 618                      
OSMAN, JAY 1929                      
# BOATS ENTERED     11 8 11              
JUNIORS     1 1                
                         
                         
B MOD TUNNEL                        
GARIDEL, JAMES 946                      
OSMAN, JAY 1929                      
WITTRIG, CHRIS 36                      
OSMAN, DON 9                      
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     0 0 0              
JUNIORS                        
                         
      RACE 1 RACE 2 RACE 3 RACE 4 RACE 5 RACE 6 RACE 7 RACE 8   TOTAL
      DMWB RCM COCR ECB/NC NORCAL WAVE CENTRAL M/M   POINTS
            SCALE RIVER MASTERS COAST      
G-1 SPORT HYDRO                        
EMARD, CHRIS 451   475 1500 1225             3200
MARTIN, PAUL 646   825 750 650             2225
SLANEY, JOE 1262   1225                 1225
ENGLISH, BOB 934   1150                 1150
BATARA, BILL 1340   450 0 650             1100
GRIFFITH, FRANK 1924   375                 375
ROSLUND, TED 825     350               350
HOULE, JOHN 1450   0                 0
ALVITRE, JESSE 1062                      
LARSEN, KEN 1079                      
TERRY, ALAN 618                      
AGUILAR, MEL 1772                      
PIAZZA, JIM 1650                      
LEVERING, KIRK 2489                      
HARTEAU, JEFF 128                      
LANZA, ALFRED 703                      
DASSONVILLE, PAUL 188                      
CORDY, KENNETH,A 1257                      
ALTERMANN, AXEL 279                      
                         
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     7 4 3              
JUNIORS                        
                         
P-SPORT HYDRO                        
EMARD, CHRIS 451   1600 1200 1050             3850
OJEDA, TONY 93   638 950 900             2488
NAYLOR, RANDY 409   775 325 850             1950
GRIFFITH, FRANK 1924   575                 575
SLANEY, JOE 1262   50                 50
MCHONE, DRAAY 1517       0             0
LEVESCY, TOMMY 325                      
TUTTLE, ROBERT 276                      
WITTRIG, CHRIS 36                      
EMARD, PETE 700                      
TUTTLE, BRAD 250                      
OXIDEAN, BILL 1697                      
LEVESCY, TOM 2330                      
# BOATS ENTERED     5 3 4              
JUNIORS                        
                         
GX 2 OUTRIGGER                        
TERRY, ALAN 618   300 1300 475             2075
ALVITRE, JESSE 1062     1100 825             1925
MARTIN, TONY 647   450 425 925             1800
BATARA, BILL 1340   550 0 600             1150
LANZA, ALFRED 703   850                 850
ALTERMANN, AXEL 279   569 225 0             794
MITVALSKY, JEFF 1875   725   0             725
PILLADO, DAVE 1089   700   0             700
                         
                         
# BOATS ENTERED     7 5 7              
JUNIORS     1                  
                         
OPEN, EXHIBITION                        
PILLADO, DAVE 1089   1500   450             1950
HARTEAU, JEFF 128   75   750             825
WITTRIG, CHRIS 36   450                 450
HOOKS, ROGER JR 88   100   50             150
TERRY, ALAN 618                      
MITVALSKY, JEFF 1875                      
ALTERMANN, AXEL 279                      
DASSONVILLE, P                        
GARIDEL, BO                        
LANZA, ALFRED 703                      
BESTPITCH, DAVE 98                      
MARTIN, PAUL 646                      
MOLL, NANCY 453                      
TOT BTS ENTERED     4 0 3              
JUNIORS                        
                         
GRAND TOT BTS ENT     109 78 99              
KIDS     1 0 0              
                         
NITRO BTS ENTERED     31 7 27              
GAS BTS ENTERED     50 46 46              
ELEC BOATS ENTERED     24 25 23              
OPEN     4   3              
                         
NITRO     28% 9% 27%              
GAS     46% 59% 47%              
ELECTRIC     22% 32% 23%              
OPEN     4% 0 3%              
      FAST TIME   NAMBA   SLOW TIME          
A HYDRO         1:07:82              
B HYDRO   JR 1:14:34   OPEN ALVEY 1:34:85          
C HYDRO         1:00:66              
X HYDRO         OPEN              
B STOCK         1:39:34              
SPORT 21   BRAD 1:42:10   1:22:11 HOOKS S 2:05:41          
P-LTD HYDRO   ALAN T 1:27:53   1:08:22 ALAN T 1:63:63          
G-1 OUTRIGGER   P MARTIN 1:12:51   1:05:60 ALLIE 1:41:59          
G1 CAT   PILLADO 1:22:35 ***** 1:22:35 GARIDEL 1:42:00          
B MOD TUNNEL         1:36:1              
G1 SPORT HYDRO   C EMARD 1:11:69   1:06:29 P MARTIN 2:01:65          
P-SPORT HYDRO   C EMARD 1:25:81 ***** 1:25:81 C EMARD 2:09:51          
GX 2 SPORT HYDRO   ALVITRE 1:13:88   1:27:00 LARSEN 1:35:22          
GX 2 OUTRIGGER   ALAN T 1:08:06 ***** 1:08:06 AXEL 2:23:19          
****** Namba Record       *****